English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
magnetic element [correct]
DEF: Filter element which extracts only ferro-magnetic particles.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
élément magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elément de filtre qui ne retient que les particules ferro-magnétiques.