English (Magnetism; Induction (Magnetism); Ferrous Alloys)
magnetic leakage [correct]
DEF: Passage of magnetic flux outside the path along which it can do useful work.
French (Magnétisme; Induction (Magnétisme); Alliages ferreux)
fuite magnétique [correct]
DEF: (...) perte de flux magnétique se produisant lorsqu'une partie des lignes d'induction ne passe pas à l'endroit désiré.