English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Convertors)
magnetic particle coupling [correct]
DEF: An electric coupling which transmits torque through the medium of particles of a magnetic material which conglomerate in a magnetic field between coupling members.
French (Électrotechnique; Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
accouplement à particules magnétiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accouplement électrique qui transmet le couple au moyen de particules d'un matériau magnétique qui s'agglomèrent quand on produit un champ magnétique entre les organes d'accouplement.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Convertidores eléctricos)
acoplamiento de partículas magnéticas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acoplamiento eléctrico que transmite el par por medio de partículas de un material magnético que se aglomeran cuando se produce un campo magnético entre los elementos del acoplamiento.