English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining Equipment and Tools)
magnetic pulley [correct]
CONT: Magnetic pulley. During the running conveyer belt, strong magnetic force will continuously separate and retrieve automatically the magnetic objects such as wire, iron plate and particle moving with conveyer belt and tools inadvertently mixed and machinery part mixed by loosening due to vibration.
OBS: Field of use. Cement, waste treatment center, iron industry, mineral glass, fertilizer, nonferrous metal, molding industry, food, chemical, pulp, stone industry and framework etc.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
poulie magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les poulies magnétiques sont des appareils qui ont la place et la fonction d'une poulie de tête d'un convoyeur à bande, mais renfermant un dispositif magnétique afin de retenir et d'évacuer les produits magnétiques. Celles-ci existent en une grande variété de puissances et de dimensions pour faire face à tous les besoins spécifiques) produits magnétiques de quelques grammes à 10 kg environ).