English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Magnetism)
magnetic track [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Magnétisme)
piste magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Magnetismo)
pista magnética [feminine noun]