English (Geophysics; Magnetism)
magnetic flux density [correct]; magnetic-flux density [correct]; magnetic induction [correct]
DEF: The magnetic flux per unit area at right angles to the flux, or as the product of the magnetic intensity and permeability. The SI unit is the tesla (equal to 1 Wb/m [square] ); and the CGS unit, the gauss, i.e. 1 maxwell (or line)/cm [square], is equal to 10-4 tesla.
French (Géophysique; Magnétisme)
densité de champ magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; induction magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grandeur vectorielle axiale solénoïdale telle que la force exercée sur un élément de courant soit égale au produit vectoriel de cet élément par le vecteur inducteur magnétique.
Spanish (Geofísica; Magnetismo)
densidad de flujo magnético [correct, feminine noun]; inducción magnética [feminine noun]