English (Electric Currents; Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
magnetization characteristic [correct, standardized]
DEF: The relationship between the flux and the magnetizing current.
OBS: magnetization characteristic: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
caractéristique de magnétisme [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique représentant la relation entre le flux magnétique et les ampères-tours d'excitation.
OBS: caractéristique de magnétisme : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
característica de magnetización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el flujo magnético y la corriente magnetizante.