English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
master's degree [correct]
DEF: A degree that is given to a student by a college or university usually after one or two years of additional study following a bachelor's degree.
French (Grades et diplômes)
maîtrise [correct, feminine noun]; grade de maîtrise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grade universitaire sanctionnant le second cycle de l'enseignement supérieur.
Spanish (Grados y diplomas (Educación))
grado de maestro [correct, masculine noun]; maestría [correct, masculine noun]