English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
Pott's disease [correct]; tuberculosis spondylitis; tuberculous spondylitis
DEF: Osteitis or caries of the vertebrae, usually of tuberculous origin; it is marked by stiffness of the vertebral column, pain on motion, tenderness on pressure, prominence of certain of the vertebral spines, and occasionally abdominal pain, abscess formation, and paralysis.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
mal de Pott [correct, masculine noun]; spondylodiscite tuberculeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des formes anatomiques de la tuberculose vertébrale.