English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postal Transport)
mail bag [correct]; mailbag [correct]; mail sack [correct]; postbag [correct]
DEF: Any bag, sack or other container or covering in which mail is conveyed, whether it does or does not actually contain mail.
CONT: Canada Post requires two labels on each mail bag ...
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Transports postaux)
sac de courrier [correct, masculine noun]; sac postal [correct, masculine noun]; sac de poste [correct, masculine noun]; sac à courrier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac dans lesquel on transporte les lettres.
CONT: Postes Canada exige que deux étiquettes soient fixées sur chaque sac de courrier.
Spanish (Material y equipo de correos; Transporte postal)
saca postal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La entrega de las sacas postales a la empresa de servicios postales y su traslado al depósito temporal se realiza conforme a lo que establezca la Administración Aduanera.