English (Ship and Boat Parts)
manger [correct]; drip-tray; save-all
DEF: A small space in the bows of a ship astern of the hawsepipes and enclosed by a coaming to prevent water that came in the hawsepipes from running along the deck.
French (Parties des bateaux)
gatte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gouttière qui collecte l'eau de mer et la vase entrant par les écubiers ou ruisselant des chaînes et des aussières au moment des manœuvres.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
bandeja [feminine noun]; nalsa [feminine noun]