English (Biogeography)
mangrove swamp [correct]
DEF: A brackish-water coastal swamp of tropical and subtropical areas that is [usually] dominated by shrubby halophytes and is partly inundated by tidal flow.
French (Biogéographie)
marais à mangrove [correct, masculine noun]; marais de mangrove [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Biogeografía)
manglar [correct, masculine noun]