English (Ecosystems)
mangrove forest [correct]
DEF: Tropical or subtropical inundation forests growing in the tidal zone along shallow coasts and river courses.
French (Écosystèmes)
mangrove [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation forestière littorale tropicale, à base de palétuviers, qui colonise les dépôts vaseux d'estuaires ou de lagunes.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
manglar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de especies de plantas leñosas que se encuentran a lo largo de las costas protegidas tropicales y subtropicales, y que poseen capacidad para funcionar en medios salinos de deposición.