English (Racquet Sports)
shaft [correct, noun, specific]; shaft of racket [correct]
DEF: The part of the racket between the head and the grip.
OBS: The "shaft" of a tennis racket is a long piece that stretches from the throat area all the way to the butt. It includes the handle.
CONT: [The RD-7] features Yonex's signature Oval Pressed Shaft for increased racquet stability.
French (Sports de raquette)
manche [correct, masculine noun, generic]; manche de la raquette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie où l'on tient la raquette.
OBS: En français on parle de la grosseur de «manche» (=shaft); en anglais on parle du «grip» (=prise ou poignée) size. Question de perspectives distinctes.
CONT: [...] cadre et manche intégrés pour une meilleure sensation lors de la frappe [...]
PHR: Grossir, rapetisser un manche. Soutenir le manche.
PHR: Serrer le manche de sa raquette.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
mango [correct, masculine noun, generic]; mango de la raqueta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término genérico que tiene dos traducciones posibles en inglés, según el contexto: «shaft» o «handle».
CONT: Para lograr [la empuñadura occidental] colóquese la raqueta en un peldaño de escalera y coged el mango desde arriba. Así podéis golpear el drive y el revés sin tener que cambiar la posición de la mano ni de los dedos.
PHR: Agarrar un mango.