English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada fleabane [correct]; Canada horseweed [correct]; horseweed fleabane [correct]; Canadian horseweed [correct]; marestail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; érigéron du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
erigerón del Canadá [masculine noun]