English (Economics)
marginal income [correct]
DEF: Last unit of income earned by an individual.
OBS: marginal income: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
revenu marginal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernière unité de revenu gagnée par une personne.
OBS: revenu marginal : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
renta marginal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Última unidad de renta ganada por el individuo.
OBS: renta marginal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.