English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
creaser [correct]
OBS: Used for creasing a line along leather edges for that finishing touch.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
plisseur [correct, masculine noun]; marqueur [masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument (en bois) ayant l'apparence d'une poignée utilisé en vannerie.