English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Space Centres)
Marshall Space Flight Center [correct, United States]; MSFC [correct, United States]
OBS: For more than six decades, NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] and the nation have relied on Marshall Space Flight Center ... to deliver its most vital propulsion systems and hardware, flagship launch vehicles, world-class space systems, state-of-the-art engineering technologies and cutting-edge science and research projects and solutions.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Centres spatiaux)
Marshall Space Flight Center [correct, masculine noun, United States]; MSFC [correct, masculine noun, United States]; centre spatial Marshall [unofficial, masculine noun]
OBS: Fondé le 1er juillet 1960 à Huntsville, en Alabama, ce centre de recherche est l'un des plus importants de la NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration], avec un effectif total de près de 7 000 employés.
OBS: Les traductions littérales «centre des vols spatiaux» et «centre de vol spatial» sont à éviter.