English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
marshalling [correct, noun]
CONT: Arranging, ranking, or disposing in order; particularly, in the case of a group or series of conflicting claims or interests, arranging them in such an order of sequence, or so directing the manner of their satisfaction, as shall secure justice to all persons concerned and the largest possible measure of satisfaction to each. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 878)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
ordonnancement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: ordonnancement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).