English (Computer Programs and Programming)
marshalling [correct]
CONT: For those not familiar with the terms "marshal" and "unmarshal", it's simply the act of converting a stream (sequence of bytes) of data to and from an Object. The act of "marshalling" consists of converting an Object to a stream, and "unmarshalling" from a stream to an Object.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
conversion de paramètres [correct, feminine noun]