English (Metal Forging)
drop hammer; hammer
OBS: a forging machine that employs the impact resulting from the action of gravity, (...) on a falling ram.
French (Forgeage)
marteau-pilon
OBS: gros marteau de forge qui fonctionne par l'intermédiaire d'un mécanisme.