English (Construction Tools; Construction Site Equipment)
jackhammer [correct, Canada, United States]; pneumatic drill [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A powerful tool, held in the hands and [often] operated by air pressure, that is used for breaking hard surfaces such as rock and roads.
French (Outils (Construction); Matériel de chantier)
marteau-piqueur [correct, masculine noun]; marteau piqueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil portatif, souvent à air comprimé, qui sert à disloquer les matériaux durs tels que les roches, le béton et l'asphalte.
Spanish (Herramientas (Construcción); Equipos de construcción)
martillo de picador [masculine noun]