English (Masonry Practice; Metal Finishing; Wood Finishing)
hammered [correct]; beaten [correct]
DEF: Having surface indentations produced or appearing to have been produced by hammering.
PHR: hammered copper, hammered marble, hammered stone
French (Maçonnerie; Finissage des métaux; Finition du bois)
martelé [correct]
DEF: Travaillé, façonné au marteau.
PHR: cuivre martelé, marbre martelé, pierre martelée