English (Fish)
ghost shark [correct]; elephant shark [correct]; elephant fish [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Callorhinchidae.
OBS: elephant fish: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Callorhinchus.
French (Poissons)
masca laboureur [correct, masculine noun]; chimère éléphant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Callorhinchidae.
OBS: masca laboureur : nom vernaculaire également employé pour désigner d'autres espèces de la famille Callorhinchidae.