English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
mask [noun]
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
masque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque de plomb qui entoure l'objet à radiographier, et qui est destinée à diminuer le rayonnement diffusé.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
máscara [correct, feminine noun]