English (Food Safety; Regulations and Standards (Food))
beard guard [correct]
CONT: During Food Production (FP), Food Service (FS), Food Service Staff Experience (FSSE), and Purchasing Inventory (PI) rotations. During these rotations you will be working in the food preparation areas. ... hair covering must be worn at all times in the kitchen and serving areas; individuals with extremely short hair must wear a hat and those with longer hair must wear a hair net or bonnet to completely cover their hair (including bangs). Men with facial hair must wear a beard guard provided by the department.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
couvre-barbe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes affectées à la préparation des aliments, au lavage et au nettoyage de l'équipement doivent : porter un couvre-chef propre qui recouvre efficacement les cheveux; un couvre-barbe qui recouvre entièrement la barbe.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
cubre barba [correct, masculine noun]; máscara cubre barba [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mascarilla que se coloca sobre el área de la boca y la nariz para evitar la caída de pelos, procedentes de la barba o del bigote, en áreas de preparación de alimentos.
CONT: El personal que manipula alimentos utiliza ropa protectora, cubrecabezas, cubre barba (cuando proceda), mascarilla y calzado adecuado.