English (Horse Husbandry)
mash [correct]
DEF: Bran mixed with water and with various invigorating additions or medications.
OBS: It is given to horses with digestive troubles or deficient eating habits.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
mash [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: Mélange d'avoine, d'orge et de graines de lin, le tout concassé, salé et cuit et mélangé de son.