English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
mask microphone [correct]
DEF: A microphone designed for use inside an oxygen or other respiratory mask.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
microphone de masque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone conçu pour être utilisé à l'intérieur d'un masque respiratoire.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
micrófono de careta [masculine noun]