English (Air Transport)
oxygen mask microphone; mask microphone
French (Transport aérien)
microphone du masque à oxygène [masculine noun, officially approved]; micro du masque [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.