English (Paleontology)
massive [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term]) massive (...) refers to any compound coral in which adjoining corallites press against each other so as to change their shape.
French (Paléontologie)
massive [correct, adjective]
OBS: Une forme composée [de Tétracoralliaire est dite] "massive" [si] les polypiérites constituants (...) sont soudés.