English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
massive machine‐type communication [correct]; mMTC [correct]; massive MTC [correct]; mMTC [correct]; mMTC
CONT: … mMTC is about wireless connectivity to tens of billions of machine‐type terminals …
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
communication machine massive [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: communication machine massive : La forme au pluriel est «communications machine massives».
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
comunicación masiva inter-máquina [correct, feminine noun]; mMTC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Proyecto Asociación de Tercera Generación (3GPP, por sus siglas en inglés) ha definido tres escenarios clave para aplicaciones 5G: eMBB (ancho de banda de red móvil mejorado), mMTC (comunicación masiva inter-máquina) y uRLLC (comunicación ultra fiable de baja latencia).