English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air movement [correct, officially approved]; TAM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tactical air movement: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence et les Forces canadiennes.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
mouvement aérien tactique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MAT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mouvement aérien tactique; MAT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes; terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.