English (Astronautics)
multi-axis trainer [correct]; MAT [correct]
DEF: ... a simulator patterned after earlier astronaut trainers which conditioned astronauts for possible disorientation due to tumbling in flight emergency.
French (Astronautique)
chaise multi-axes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] chaise [...] inventée pour habituer les astronautes à rester concentrés malgré la désorientation qu'ils subissent en apesanteur.