English (Aircraft Airframe)
strut [correct, standardized]
OBS: strut: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
mât [masculine noun, standardized]; jambe [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mât; jambe : termes normalisés par l'ISO.