English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
microalloy transistor [correct]; MAT [correct]
DEF: A transistor having tiny emitter and collector electrodes that are formed by alloying a thin film of impurity material with a collector pit and emitter pit facing each other on opposite surfaces of the semiconductor wafer.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor alliage; transistor à microalliage