English (The Heart)
multifocal atrial tachycardia [correct]; MAT [correct]; multi-focal atrial tachycardia [correct]
CONT: Multifocal atrial tachycardia is a rapid heart rate that occurs when too many signals (electrical impulses) are sent from the upper heart (atria) to the lower heart (ventricles).
French (Cœur)
tachycardie auriculaire multifocale [correct, feminine noun]; TAM [correct, feminine noun]