English (Basketball)
dunk [correct, noun]; slam dunk [correct, noun]; dunk shot [correct]; stuff shot [correct]
DEF: A shot made by … throwing the ball down through the basket with one or both hands.
OBS: A dunk is usually made by jumping into the air.
French (Basket-ball)
smash [correct, masculine noun]; panier smashé [correct, masculine noun]; lancer coulé [masculine noun]; dunk [masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer qui consiste à faire pénétrer le ballon dans le panier de haut en bas avec une ou deux mains.
OBS: On réalise le plus souvent un smash en sautant dans les airs.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
mate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enceste directo con una o dos manos.