English (Metal Furniture Manufacture)
brushed
CONT: These tables feature: layered base in chrome and brushed brass finishes.
French (Fabrication des meubles métalliques)
maté [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; mati [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
OBS: Mater ou matir : Rendre mat.
OBS: Argent maté ou mati