English (Home Furniture)
water bed [correct]; waterbed [correct]
DEF: A bed with a mattress consisting of a water-filled vinyl bag and usually equipped with a temperature-control device.
French (Mobilier domestique)
lit d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; matelas d'eau [masculine noun]; matelas à eau [masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de matelas dont l'intérieur est rempli d'eau.
Spanish (Muebles del hogar)
colchón de agua [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colchón que permite que el agua que contiene se mueva y mantenga activa la circulación en áreas críticas de la piel de la persona encamada.