English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation; Wood Products)
wood-fiber matt [correct]; wood fibre blanket [correct]
CONT: Fig. 3 gives the advantages, disadvantages, and details for using insulation materials in blankets. These types of insulation materials are made of mineral wool, wood-fiber matt, cotton, or fibrous blankets.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique; Produits du bois)
matelas de fibres de bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matelas isolant constitué de minces copeaux de bois agglomérés pour obtenir un tapis.