English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
surf mat [correct]
CONT: Most divers take a float with them ... Two of the most common floats are the inner tube and the surf mat ... and either one can be used as a rescue device.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
matelas gonflable [masculine noun]
CONT: Source : Fédération des activités subaquatiques du Québec.