English (Ship and Boat Parts)
hand mast
French (Parties des bateaux)
mâtereau [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit mât, par exemple le tape-cul.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
percha [feminine noun]; mastelerillo [masculine noun]