English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dry milk solid [correct]; milk solid [correct]; milk total solid [correct]; total milk solid [correct]
DEF: The constituents of milk ... remaining after the removal of water.
OBS: dry milk solid; milk solid; milk total solid; total milk solid: terms generally used in the plural.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
matière sèche totale du lait [correct, feminine noun]; matière sèche du lait [correct, feminine noun]; extrait sec du lait [correct, masculine noun]; solide du lait [correct, masculine noun]; matière sèche lactique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: solide du lait : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
sólido seco de leche [correct, masculine noun]; materia seca de leche [correct, feminine noun]; extracto seco de la leche [correct, masculine noun]; sólidos de leche [correct, masculine noun, plural]; sólidos en leche [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Los grandes grupos de sólidos de la leche incluyen la grasa, las proteínas, la lactosa y los minerales.