English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
non-magnetic materials [correct, plural, standardized]; non-magnetic material [correct]
DEF: Those materials which do not acquire magnetic properties, either transient or permanent, when placed in a magnetic field or subjected to a magnetization process.
OBS: non-magnetic materials: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
matériaux amagnétiques [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; matériau amagnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériaux qui n'acquièrent pas de propriétés magnétiques transitoires ou permanentes lorsqu'ils sont placés dans un champ magnétique ou soumis à un processus d'aimantation.
OBS: matériaux amagnétiques : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
materiales amagnéticos [masculine noun, plural]