English (Chemistry; Fire Prevention)
noncombustible [correct, noun]; noncombustible material [correct]
DEF: Any material that will neither ignite nor actively support combustion in air at a temperature of 648°C (1,200°F) when exposed to fire.
French (Chimie; Prévention des incendies)
corps incombustible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps qui, étant déjà combiné avec l'oxygène, ne peut plus entrer en combustion. Exemples : la pierre, l'amiante, le plâtre.
Spanish (Química; Prevención de incendios)
material incombustible [correct]