English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
medical equipment [correct]; medical material [correct]
CONT: There is a global scramble for personal protective equipment and for other types of medical equipment [because the] virus has spread faster and further than anyone expected, and this has resulted in a shortage of supply and a dramatic increase in demand.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
équipement médical [correct, masculine noun]; matériel médical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Alberta estime disposer de suffisamment de masques, de gants chirurgicaux et de respirateurs artificiels pour envoyer un lot de matériel médical au Québec, à l'Ontario et à la Colombie-Britannique afin d'aider ces provinces à faire face à la pandémie de COVID-19.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
equipo médico [correct, masculine noun]