English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
filling [correct]
DEF: The material(s) which, when inserted into a tooth cavity, may or may not restore form and/or function.
OBS: Result.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
obturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit(s) inséré(s) dans une cavité dentaire, sans que soient forcément restaurées la forme et/ou la fonction.
OBS: Résultat.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
obturación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material o materiales que, cuando se insertan en una cavidad dental, pueden o no restaurar su forma anatómica y su función.
OBS: Resultado.