English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
filling material [correct]
DEF: A dental material specially intended for temporary or permanent filling of cavities in teeth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
matériau d'obturation [correct, masculine noun]; produit pour obturation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit dentaire destiné à obturer temporairement ou définitivement les cavités des dents.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
material de obturación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material dental especialmente preparado y/o presentado para servir de relleno temporal o permanente en las cavidades dentales, sin restaurar necesariamente, la forma y/o la función del diente.