English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Water Pollution)
floatable solids [correct, plural]
DEF: Portion of suspended solids that float on the surface.
OBS: A type of effluent solids.
French (Fabrication du papier; Pollution de l'eau)
matières flottantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Solides de faible densité qui flottent à la surface.
OBS: Type d'effluent solide.
Spanish (Procesos de fabricación de papel; Contaminación del agua)
materiales flotantes [correct, masculine noun, plural]