English (Financial Accounting)
realized [correct]; earned [correct]
DEF: An adjective used to describe the gain ... on a completed transaction that has produced an increase ... in a monetary asset or liability; in a more restricted sense, an increase ... in a liquid asset.
French (Comptabilité générale)
réalisé [correct, adjective]; gagné [correct, adjective]; matérialisé [correct, adjective, Canada]
DEF: Se dit d'un produit d'exploitation ou d'un produit provenant d'une opération qui donne lieu à une augmentation des capitaux propres, ou dans un sens plus restreint, à une augmentation des liquidités.