English (Powder Metallurgy)
dispersion-strengthened material [correct, standardized]
DEF: Material consisting of a metal, the matrix phase, and a finely dispersed metallic or non-metallic phase, substantially insoluble in the matrix phase.
OBS: dispersion-strengthened material: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
matériau à durcissement par phase dispersée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; métal à durcissement par phase dispersée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau constitué par une phase mère, un métal et une phase métallique ou non, finement dispersée, essentiellement insoluble dans la phase mère.
OBS: matériau à durcissement par phase dispersée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.