English (Packaging)
wrapper [correct]
DEF: A sheet of flexible material, such as paper, foil, film, or lamination used to cover or enfold a product for storage, shipment, or sale.
French (Emballages)
matériau d'enveloppement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau flexible, tels, le papier, les feuilles d'étain, les pellicules ou le laminage, utilisés pour envelopper un produit pour fins d'entreposage, d'expédition ou de vente.