English (Technical Textiles; Construction Materials; Missiles and Rockets)
wall material [correct]
OBS: An ... ballistic composite. When a close-by explosion occurs, crumbling walls project their materials (chips of concrete, bricks, plaster and the like) within the living of the building ... To answer this problem, Achidatex has developed a wall covering composite made of a Kevlar/cotton double cloth ... .
OBS: wall material: term generally used in the plural (wall materials).
French (Textiles techniques; Matériaux de construction; Missiles et roquettes)
matériau constituant d'un mur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revêtement mural «balistique» d'Achidatex a été mis au point pour trouver un remède à I'effondrement des bâtiments et à la projection des matériaux constituants d'un mur (béton, briques) à l'intérieur des pièces en cas d'explosion proche.
OBS: matériau constituant d'un mur : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (matériaux constituants d'un mur).