English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
beekeeping equipment [correct]; bee equipment [correct]; honey bee equipment [correct]
CONT: "Beekeeping equipment" is a general term for the hive parts, hardware, tools, and apparel [that] beekeepers use to care for a colony of honey bees.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
matériel apicole [correct, masculine noun]; matériel d'apiculture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Intégrez des pratiques de biosécurité à vos méthodes de gestion apicole. Cela consiste notamment à stériliser régulièrement le matériel apicole lorsque vous passez d'un rucher à l'autre […]