English (Road Maintenance; Railroad Maintenance)
snow fighting equipment [correct]; snow-clearing equipment [correct]; snow removal equipment [correct]
French (Entretien des routes; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
matériel de déneigement [correct, masculine noun]; équipement de déneigement [correct, masculine noun]