English (Railroad Maintenance)
snow removal equipment [officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
matériel de déblaiement de la neige [masculine noun, officially approved]; matériel d'enlèvement de la neige [masculine noun, officially approved]; matériel de déneigement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: matériel de déblaiement de la neige, matériel d'enlèvement de la neige, matériel de déneigement : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.