English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Waste Management)
disposable material [correct]
OBS: All disposable material (protective clothing, towels, cloths, drainage hoses) should be placed in tightly-secured double plastic bags and tagged for incineration. [AIDS: Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Gestion des déchets)
matériel jetable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Placer tout matériel jetable (vêtements de protection, essuie-tout, linges, [tubes] de drainage) dans des sacs de plastique doubles fermés hermétiquement et étiquetés "A incinérer". [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]