English (School Equipment; Special Education)
manipulative equipment [correct]; manipulative material [correct]
CONT: Spatial problem solving using various manipulative material.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Éducation spéciale)
matériel de manipulation [correct, masculine noun]