English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
fishing tackle [correct]; fishing equipment [correct]; fishing apparatus [correct]; fishing kit
OBS: tackle: equipment and apparatus used in fishing.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
articles de pêche [correct, masculine noun, plural]; équipement de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; attirail de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; agrès de pêche [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les fabricants de matériel de pêche suivent de près le progrès technique.
OBS: Il s'agit, par exemple, des cannes et moulinets, des hameçons, des émerillons, des flotteurs, de la ligne, etc.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial)
equipo de pesca [masculine noun]
CONT: Equipos de pesca son aquellos elementos útiles o necesarios para el mejor uso de las artes de pesca, por ejemplo: guinches, viradores, plumas, encarnadoras, etc.