English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
growing stock [correct]
DEF: The sum (by number or volume) of trees in a forest or a specified part of it.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
matériel sur pied [correct, masculine noun]; matériel ligneux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La somme (en nombre ou en volume) des arbres composant un peuplement forestier ou d'une zone spécifique qui en ferait partie.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
existencias [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Parte del volumen total en pie constituida por árboles vivos.
OBS: El volumen total en pie corresponde al volumen, por encima del tocón, de los árboles en pie vivos o muertos.